LYVAR Housing Statistics Report


MonthYearTotal Active ResidentialTotal SoldAverage Sold PriceMedian Sold PricePendingAverage DOMMedian DOM
August20189343232.5216.143N/AN/A
September201810740260.8227.641N/AN/A
October2018N/A34216.8199.542N/AN/A
November2018N/A38222.5231.523N/AN/A
December20188421242.2239.933N/AN/A
January20198027231.3224.042N/AN/A
February20197234230.9219.042N/AN/A
March2019N/A30231.7216.036N/AN/A
April20197543229.5210.052N/AN/A
May2019N/A46251.5235.0N/AN/AN/A
June2019N/A42265.4252.5N/AN/AN/A
July2019N/A47269.6273.0N/AN/AN/A
August20199048228.9226.050N/AN/A
September20197932271.4241.558N/AN/A
October20197743269.8229.041N/AN/A
November20197445257.7267.532N/AN/A
December20196946265.3264.230N/AN/A
January20207127247.0231.0425214
February20207140286.4259.8356128
March20206732261.6264.0525002
April20207338294.5265.1443713
May20206934298.4276.3444511
June20206953303.3293.1531905
July20205855303.8264.0523107
August20205233295.5280.0662709
September20204842307.5275.1493607
October20205148331.1288.2393204
November20205230341.5316.0404209
December20204348308.7285.0312805
January20213727341.6310.0334616
February20213923321.9285.0507909
March20213149303.9295.0454117
April20212646337.0287.6613507
May20213446317.4286.3573405
June20214153329.2318.3361204
July20218948374.4329480804
August20218639340.4315.0622612
September20218665337.1347.0621706
October202110868362.5314.5462206
November202111253354.1335.0462909
December202110444352.0338.0402406
January20228645361.6336.4463117
February20227836399.6372.5594830
March20228152426.1383.7575523
April20227863388.5378.0614810
May20229165395.8387.8604108

  • Please note that the Active and Under Contract Listing Count is NOT cumulative. It is the actual count as of the day and time this Report was run (generally on the 1st week of each month).
  • Fields marked as N/A indicate that no statistic was recorded for that month.
  • Current listings include ACT (Active) and AWB (Active With Bump). Pending statuses include PIF (Pending Inspection/Feasibility) and PAC (Pending Appraisal/Closing) and Sold listings that closed in the same month.